Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 753
ACAROSPORACEAE
Acarospora fuscata
Acarospora glaucocarpa
Acarospora schleicheri
Acarospora strigata
Sporastatia polyspora
AGARICACEAE
Agaricus hondensis
Calvatia booniana
Calvatia cyathiformis var. Fragilis
Crucibulum parvulum
Cyathus olla
Cystoderma fallax
Disciseda
Lepiota flammeotincta
Lepiota rubrotincta
Lycoperdon
Lycoperdon perlatum
Lycoperdon pyriforme
Nidula candida
Tulostoma
AGYRIACEAE
Trapeliopsis bisorediata
Trapeliopsis glaucopholis
Trapeliopsis steppica
Xylographa rubescens
ALBATRELLACEAE
Albatrellus ellisii
Albatrellus ovinus
Leucogaster
Leucogaster citrina
Leucogaster citrinum
Leucogaster citrinus
Leucogaster rubescens
Leucophleps magnata
Leucophleps spinispora
Mycolevis siccigleba
AMANITACEAE
Amanita pachycolea
Amanita pachyscolea
Amanita pantherina
Amanita smithiana
Amanita vaginata
ARTHONIACEAE
Arthonia glebosa
ARTHRORHAPHIDACEAE
Arthrorhaphis citrinella
ATHELIACEAE
Piloderma fallax
AURICULARIACEAE
Auricularia auricula
Exidia glandulosa
BANKERACEAE
Sarcodon fusco-inducus
BOLETACEAE
Boletus caripes
Boletus flavidus
Boletus granulatus
Boletus grevillei
Boletus lakei var. lakei
Boletus luteus
Boletus pulchellus
Boletus sibiricus
Boletus tomentosus
Boletus variegatus
Boletus viscidus
Gastroboletus turbinatus
Leccinum oxydabile
Leccinum scabrum
CALICIACEAE
Amandinea punctata
Buellia dispersa
Buellia elegans
Buellia epigaea
Buellia papillata
Buellia punctata
Buellia terricola
Buellia venusta
Calicium abietinum
Calicium adaequatum
Calicium hemisphaericum
Calicium viride
Cyphelium inquinans
Phaeophyscia ciliata
Physcia aipolia
Physcia dubia
Rhizocarpon geographicum
Rhizocarpon grande
Thelomma ocellatum
CALOSCYPHACEAE
Caloscypha fulgens
CANDELARIACEAE
Candelaria pacifica
Candelariella aggregata
Candelariella rosulans
Candelariella terrigena
Candelariella vitellina
Candelariella xanthostigma
CANTHARELLACEAE
Cantharellus formosus
Craterellus tubaeformis
CERATOSTOMATACEAE
Melanospora brevirostris
CHORIOACTIDACEAE
Neournula pouchetii
CLADONIACEAE
Cladina arbuscula
Cladina mitis
Cladina rangiferina
Cladonia albonigra
Cladonia borealis
Cladonia cariosa
Cladonia carneola
Cladonia cenotea
Cladonia cenotea f. cenotea
Cladonia coniocraea
Cladonia crispata
Cladonia deformis
Cladonia ecmocyna
Cladonia fimbriata
Cladonia furcata var. corymbosa
Cladonia glauca
Cladonia gracilis
Cladonia multiformis
Cladonia norvegica
Cladonia ochrochlora
Cladonia phyllophora
Cladonia polydactyla
Cladonia pyxidata
Cladonia squamosa
Cladonia squamosa var. denticollis
Cladonia sulphurina
Cladonia umbricola
Cladonia verruculosa
Cladonia verticillata
Cladonia yunnana
CLAVARIACEAE
Clavaria cristata
Clavaria ligula
Clavaria vermcicularis
Clavaria vermicularis
COLEOSPORIACEAE
Coleosporium solidaginis
COLLEMATACEAE
Collema curtisporum
Collema furfuraceum
Leptogium
Leptogium cellulosum
Leptogium gelatinosum
Leptogium saturninum
Leptogium teretiusculum
CONIOCYBACEAE
Chaenotheca brunneola
Chaenotheca furfuracea
CORTICIACEAE
Corticium calceum
Corticium confluens
Corticium galactinum
Corticium livido-caeruleum
Corticium lividum
Corticium sulphureum
Cytidia salicina
CORTINARIACEAE
Cortinarius balteatus
Cortinarius multiformis
Thaxterogaster pingue
CRONARTIACEAE
Cronartium comandrae
Cronartium harknessii
Cronartium ribicola
Peridermium coloradense
Peridermium ornamentale
CRYPTOBASIDIACEAE
Melampsora
CUDONIACEAE
Spathularia flavida
DACRYMYCETACEAE
Dacrymyces palmatus
DERMATEACEAE
Atropellis pinicola
Chlorosplenium aeruginascens
DIAPORTHACEAE
Phomopsis boycei
DISCINACEAE
Gyromitra esculenta
Gyromitra infula
Gyromitra melaleucoides
Hydnotrya cerebriformis
Hydnotrya michaelis
Hydnotrya variiformis
ECHINODONTIACEAE
Echinodontium tinctorium
ELAPHOMYCETACEAE
Elaphomyces granulatus
Elaphomyces muricatus
ENDOGONACEAE
Endogone lactiflua
Glomus macrocarpum
ENTOLOMATACEAE
Leptonia parva
EXOBASIDIACEAE
Exobasidium ledi
Exobasidium vaccini
Exobasidium vaccinii
FOMITOPSIDACEAE
Daedalea unicolor
Fomitopsis cajenderi
Fomitopsis pinicola
Laetiporus sulphureus
Phaeolus schweinitzii
GANODERMATACEAE
Ganoderma applanatum
GEASTRACEAE
Geastrum
Geastrum recolligens
Geastrum rufescens
Pyrenogaster atrogleba
Radiigera atrogleba
Schenella simplex
GEOGLOSSACEAE
Geoglossum
GLOMERACEAE
Glomus fasciculatus
GOMPHACEAE
Clavariadelphus truncatus
Gautieria
Gautieria crispa
Gautieria graveolens
Gautieria monticola
Gautieria morchellaeformis
Gautieria parksiana
Gautieria retirugosa
Gomphus kauffmanii
Gomphus kauffmannii
Ramaria acrisiccescens
Ramaria amyloidea
Ramaria aurantiisiccescens
Ramaria botrytis
Ramaria cartilaginea
Ramaria celerivirescens
Ramaria concolor
Ramaria coulterae
Ramaria cyaneigranosa
Ramaria cystidiophora var. citronella
Ramaria eumorpha
Ramaria flavobrunnescens var. aromatica
Ramaria gelatinosa var. oregonensis
Ramaria leptoformosa
Ramaria magnipes
Ramaria purpurissima
Ramaria rasilispora var. scatesiana
Ramaria rubribrunnescens
Ramaria rubricarnata
Ramaria rubricarnata var. pallida
Ramaria rubrievanescens
Ramaria rubripermanens
Ramaria strasseri
Ramaria stricta
Ramaria subviolacea
Ramaria tsugina var. prasina
Ramaria velocimutans
Ramaria vinosimaculans
Sphaerophorus globosus
GOMPHIDIACEAE
Brauniellula nancyae
Chroogomphus tomentosus
Gomphidius glutinosus
Gomphidius oregonensis
Gomphidius subroseus
HELOTIACEAE
Cenangium abietis
Scleroderris sororia
HELVELLACEAE
Barssia oregonensis
Helvella
Helvella lacunosa
Helvella leucomelaena
Wynnella silvicola
HYDNACEAE
Hydnum abietis
Hydnum coralloides
HYDNANGIACEAE
Laccaria amethysta
Laccaria amethysteo-occidentalis
Laccaria bicolor
HYDNODONTACEAE
Pseudohydnum gelatinosum
HYGROPHORACEAE
Hygrocybe acutoconica
Hygrocybe conica
Hygrophorus chrysodon
Hygrophorus eburneus
Hygrophorus hypothejus
HYGROPHOROPSIDACEAE
Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca
HYMENELIACEAE
Pachyospora verrucosa
HYMENOCHAETACEAE
Coltricia perennis
Hymenochaete tabacina
Inonotus circinatus
Inonotus radiatus
Phellinus chrysoloma
Phellinus ferrugineo-fusca
Phellinus pini
Phellinus viticola
Phellinus weirii
HYPOCREACEAE
Hypomyces lactifluorum
HYSTERANGIACEAE
Hysterangium coriaceum
Hysterangium crassirhachis
Hysterangium setchellii
ICMADOPHILACEAE
Thamnolia subuliformis
INOCYBACEAE
Inocybe geophylla
Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina
Inocybe pyriodora
Inocybe sororia
LECANORACEAE
Carbonea vitellinaria
Lecanora argopholis
Lecanora cenisia
Lecanora garovaglioi
Lecanora hagenii
Lecanora intricata
Lecanora phaedrophthalma
Lecanora pseudomellea
Lecidella patavina
Lecidella stigmatea
Rhizoplaca chrysoleuca
Rhizoplaca haydenii
Rhizoplaca haydenii subsp. arbuscula
Rhizoplaca idahoensis
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma subsp. crispa
LECIDEACEAE
Lecidea novomexicana
Lecidea protabacina
LEPTOSPHAERIACEAE
Baumiella abietina
LOBARIACEAE
Lobaria hallii
Lobaria scrobiculata
Pseudocyphellaria anomala
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis
LYOPHYLLACEAE
Lyophyllum decastes
MASSALONGIACEAE
Leptochidium albociliatum
MEGASPORACEAE
Aspicilia aquatica
Aspicilia caesiocinerea
Aspicilia cinerea
Aspicilia desertorum
Aspicilia filiformis
Aspicilia fruticulosa
Lobothallia alphoplaca
MELAMPSORACEAE
Melampsora albertensis
Melampsora bigelowii
Melampsora medusae
Melampsora occidentalis
MERULIACEAE
Merulius lacrymans
Merulius tremellosus
MORCHELLACEAE
Disciotis venosa
Morchella
Morchella esculenta
MYCENACEAE
Mycena pura
Xeromphalina fulvipes
MYCOCALICIACEAE
Chaenothecopsis nana
MYCOSPHAERELLACEAE
Septoria musiva
NECTRIACEAE
Septogloeum salicis-fendlerianae
NEPHROMATACEAE
Lobaria pulmonaria
Nephroma helveticum
Nephroma parile
Nephroma resupinatum
Peltigera canina
OCHROLECHIACEAE
Ochrolechia juvenalis
Ochrolechia montana
Ochrolechia szatalaensis
OPHIOPARMACEAE
Hypocenomyce castaneocinerea
PANNARIACEAE
Fuscopannaria cyanolepra
Fuscopannaria leucostictoides
Fuscopannaria pacifica
Pannaria pezizoides
PARMELIACEAE
Ahtiana sphaerosporella
Alectoria
Alectoria abbreviata
Alectoria capillaris
Alectoria fuscescens
Alectoria glabra
Alectoria imshaugii
Alectoria oregana
Alectoria sarmentosa
Alectoria vexillifera
Brodoa oroarctica
Bryoria abbreviata
Bryoria capillaris
Bryoria fremontii
Bryoria friabilis
Bryoria fuscescens
Bryoria glabra
Bryoria lanestris
Bryoria oregana
Bryoria pseudofuscescens
Bryoria tortuosa
Cetraria canadensis
Cetraria chlorophylla
Cetraria ericetorum
Cetraria idahoensis
Cetraria merrillii
Cetraria orbata
Cetraria pallidula
Cetraria platyphylla
Cetraria sepincola
Esslingeriana idahoensis
Flavopunctelia soredica
Hypogymnia apinnata
Hypogymnia austerodes
Hypogymnia enteromorpha
Hypogymnia imshaugii
Hypogymnia inactiva
Hypogymnia metaphysodes
Hypogymnia occidentalis
Hypogymnia physodes
Hypogymnia tubulosa
Letharia columbiana
Letharia vulpina
Melanelia elegantula
Melanelia exasperatula
Melanelia fuliginosa
Melanelia glabra
Melanelia multispora
Melanelia subargentifera
Melanelia subaurifera
Melanelia subelegantula
Melanelia subolivacea
Nodobryoria abbreviata
Nodobryoria oregana
Parmelia hygrophila
Parmelia saxatilis
Parmelia sulcata
Parmeliopsis ambigua
Parmeliopsis hyperopta
Platismatia glauca
Platismatia stenophylla
Ramalina dilacerata
Ramalina farinacea
Usnea
Usnea chaetophora
Usnea filipendula
Usnea glabrata
Usnea hirta
Usnea lapponica
Usnea scabrata
Usnea subfloridana
Vulpicida canadensis
Xanthoparmelia chlorochroa
Xanthoparmelia coloradoensis
Xanthoparmelia cumberlandia
Xanthoparmelia plittii
PAXILLACEAE
Melanogaster tuberiformis
PELTIGERACEAE
Peltigera collina
Peltigera horizontalis
Peltigera kristinssonii
Peltigera leucophlebia
Peltigera malacea
Peltigera membranacea
Peltigera neopolydactyla
Peltigera pacifica
Peltigera ponojensis
Peltigera praetextata
Peltigera rufescens
Peltigera venosa
PENIOPHORACEAE
Peniophora alutaria
Peniophora carnosa
Peniophora sanguinea
PEZIZACEAE
Aleuria
Aleuria aurantia
Peziza
Peziza sylvestris
Peziza violacea
Sarcosphaera eximia
Sarcosphaera eximina
PHRAGMIDIACEAE
Phragmidium andersoni
Phragmidium ivesiae
Phragmidium occidentale
Phragmidium rubi-idaei
PHYSALACRIACEAE
Armillaria mellea
Armillaria ostoye
PHYSARACEAE
Physarum bogoriense
Physarum cinereum
PHYSCIACEAE
Lecanora dispersa
Phaeophyscia hirtella
Phaeophyscia orbicularis
Physcia alnophila
Physcia stellaris
Physciella melanchra
Physconia americana
Physconia enteroxantha
Physconia muscigena
Physconia thomsonii
Rinodina bischoffii
Rinodina oregana
PLUTEACEAE
Pluteus cervinus
POLYPORACEAE
Coriolus versicolor
Cryptoporus volvatus
Fomes
Fomes annosus
Fomes fomentarius
Fomes laricis
Fomes pinicola
Fomes subroseus
Lentinus lepideus
Lentinus ponderosus
Polyporus adustus
Polyporus alboluteus
Polyporus amorphus
Polyporus anceps
Polyporus badius
Polyporus berkeleyi
Polyporus borealis
Polyporus cinnabarinus
Polyporus elegans
Polyporus erubescens
Polyporus leucospongia
Polyporus mollis
Polyporus osseus
Polyporus pubescens
Polyporus resinosus
Polyporus ursinus
Polyporus varius
Polyporus volvatus
Poria
Poria albo-lutescens
Poria attenuata
Poria corticola
Poria subacida
Poria undata
Poria unita
Poria xantha
Pycnoporus cinnabarinus
Trametes heteromorpha
Trametes hispida
Trametes versicolor
PORPIDIACEAE
Bellemerea alpina
Megaspora verrucosa
PSORACEAE
Psora nipponica
Psora tuckermanii
PUCCINIACEAE
Aecidium aethusae
Aecidium epilobii
Aecidium phlogis
Cumminsiella sanguinea
Gymnosporangium juvenescens
Gymnosporangium kernianum
Gymnosporangium tubulatum
Puccinia absinthii
Puccinia abundans
Puccinia acuminata
Puccinia agropyri
Puccinia calochorti
Puccinia clematidis
Puccinia coronata
Puccinia crandallii
Puccinia epilobii-tetragoni
Puccinia epiphylla
Puccinia grossulariae
Puccinia helianthi
Puccinia intermixta
Puccinia menthae
Puccinia mesomajalis
Puccinia mesomegale
Puccinia obscura
Puccinia obtecta
Puccinia polygoni-amphibii
Puccinia porphyrogenita
Puccinia rhamni
Puccinia sarcobati
Puccinia saxifragae
Puccinia subnitens
Puccinia swertiae
Puccinia urticae
Uromyces chenopodii
Uromyces glycyrrhizae
Uromyces intricatus
PUCCINIASTRACEAE
Melampsorella cerastii
Melampsorella elatina
Melampsoridium betulinum
PYRONEMATACEAE
Cheilymenia fimicola
Genabea cerebriformis
Genea intermedia
Geopora cooperi
Geopora cooperi f. cooperi
Geopora cooperi f. gilkeyae
Geopyxis
Geopyxis vulcanalis
Melastiza chateri
Otidea concinna
Pseudoplectania nigrella
Pulvinula archeri
Pyronema
Scutellinia
Tricharia
Tricharina
Trichophaea
Wilcoxina
RAMALINACEAE
Bacidia circumspecta
Bacidia idahoensis
Hypocenomyce friesii
Lecidoma demissum
Lopadium pezizoideum
Massalongia carnosa
Mycoblastus sanguinarius
Placynthiella oligotropha
Psora globifera
Ramalina pollinaria
Ramalina subleptocarpha
Ramalina thrausta
RHIZINACEAE
Rhizina undulata
RHIZOPOGONACEAE
Rhizopogon abietis
Rhizopogon albidus
Rhizopogon albiroseus
Rhizopogon alpestris
Rhizopogon argillascens
Rhizopogon atroviolaceus
Rhizopogon avellaneitectus
Rhizopogon bacillisporus
Rhizopogon brunneicolor
Rhizopogon butyraceus
Rhizopogon canadensis
Rhizopogon cokeri
Rhizopogon colossus
Rhizopogon colossus var. nigromacula
Rhizopogon deceptivus
Rhizopogon defectus
Rhizopogon diabolicus
Rhizopogon ellenae
Rhizopogon evadens
Rhizopogon evadens var. evadens
Rhizopogon flavofibrillosus
Rhizopogon hawkerae
Rhizopogon hysterangioides
Rhizopogon idahoensis
Rhizopogon isabellinus
Rhizopogon laetiflavus
Rhizopogon luteoalbus
Rhizopogon luteoloides
Rhizopogon luteorubescens
Rhizopogon lutescens
Rhizopogon mutabilis
Rhizopogon obscurus
Rhizopogon occidentalis
Rhizopogon ochraceisporus
Rhizopogon ochraceobrunnescens
Rhizopogon ochraceorubens
Rhizopogon ochraciesporus
Rhizopogon ochroleucoides
Rhizopogon olivaceofuscus
Rhizopogon olivaceolutens
Rhizopogon parksii
Rhizopogon pedicellus
Rhizopogon pseudoaffinis
Rhizopogon rogersii
Rhizopogon rubescens var. ochraceus
Rhizopogon rubescens var. pallidimaculatus
Rhizopogon salebrosus
Rhizopogon semireticulatus
Rhizopogon subareolatus
Rhizopogon subbadius
Rhizopogon subcaerulescens
Rhizopogon subcaerulescens var. subpannosus
Rhizopogon subcitrinus
Rhizopogon subcroceus
Rhizopogon subpurpurascens
Rhizopogon subsalmoneus
Rhizopogon subsalmonius
Rhizopogon villosolus
Rhizopogon villosulus
Rhizopogon vinicolor
Rhizopogon vulgaris
RHYTISMATACEAE
Bifusella linearis
Hypoderma deformans
Hypodermella
Hypodermella laricis
Hypodermella montivaga
RUSSULACEAE
Gymnomyces abietis
Gymnomyces ferruginascens
Lactarius alnicola var. alnicola
Lactarius deliciosus
Lactarius fallax
Lactarius rubrilacteus
Lactarius trivialis
Lactarius uvidus
Macowanites
Macowanites lilacinus
Russula
Russula albonigra
Russula brevipes
Russula occidentalis
Russula rhodopoda
SARCOSOMATACEAE
Plectania
SCHAERERIACEAE
Schaereria dolodes
SCLERODERMATACEAE
Scleroderma bovista
SPARASSIDACEAE
Sparassis herbstii
Sparassis radicata
STEREACEAE
Aleurodiscus amorphus
Aleurodiscus weirii
Stereum albobadium
Stereum ambiguum
Stereum fasciatum
Stereum radiatum
Stereum rufum
Stereum sanguinolentum
Stereum sulcatum
STEREOCAULACEAE
Xanthoria elegans
STROPHARIACEAE
Gymnopilus bellulus
Hebeloma crustruliniforme
Hebeloma crustuliniforme
Hymenogaster alnicola
Hymenogaster diabolus
Hymenogaster subalpinus
Hymenogaster sublilacinus
Hypholoma fasciculare
Nivatogastrium nubigenum
Pholiota
Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota aurivella
SUILLACEAE
Boletinus cavipes
Fuscoboletinus aeruginascens
Fuscoboletinus cavipes
Fuscoboletinus ochraceoroseus
Suillus caerulescens
Suillus cavipes
Suillus grevillei
Suillus lakei
Suillus luteus
Suillus ponderosus
Truncocolumella citrina
TELOSCHISTACEAE
Caloplaca
Caloplaca atroalba
Caloplaca atrosanguinea
Caloplaca cerina
Caloplaca epithallina
Caloplaca holocarpa
Caloplaca lactea
Caloplaca lamprocheila
Caloplaca saxicola
Caloplaca stillicidiorum
Caloplaca tominii
Caloplaca trachyphylla
Evernia prunastri
Xanthomendoza fallax
Xanthomendoza fulva
Xanthomendoza mendozae
Xanthoparmelia mexicana
Xanthoria candelaria
Xanthoria fulva
Xanthoria hasseana
Xanthoria montana
Xanthoria oregana
Xanthoria polycarpa
THELEPHORACEAE
Thelephora
THELOTREMATACEAE
Diploschistes scruposus
TILLETIACEAE
Tilletia caries
Tilletia fusca
TRAPELIACEAE
Placopsis gelida
TRAPPEACEAE
Trappea darkeri
TRICHOLOMATACEAE
Clitocybe deceptiva
Clitocybe inversa
Leucopaxillus gentianus
Tricholoma pardinum
Tricholoma terreum
TUBERACEAE
Tuber monticola
Tuber rufum
USTILAGINACEAE
Ustilago striaeformis
VALSACEAE
Valsa abietis
Valsa nivea
Valsa truncata
VENTURIACEAE
Apiosporina collinsii
VERRUCARIACEAE
Catapyrenium congestum
Dermatocarpon miniatum
Dermatocarpon reticulatum
Staurothele fissa
Family Not Defined
Tuber rufum subsp. nitidum
Ramaria
Hydnotrya variformis
Melampsora abieti-capraearum
Scytinium palmatum
Ramaria cysidiophora
Leptogium lichenoides (cf.)
Caliciopsis caliciodes
Rhizopogon villosolus
Usnea esperantia
Melanelia multipspora
Ramaria flavobrunnescens var. cromatica
Cetraria merrellii
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma f. peregina
Rhizoplaca haydenii var. arbescula
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma f. peregrina
Melanohalea sorediata
Lecidea cinnabarina
Hydnotrya variiformis var. pallida
Rhizopogon ochraeisporus
Boletus flavidus f. crassior
Usnea diplotypus
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma subsp. subidahoensis
Grimmia pachyphylla
Cladonia centotea
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma subsp. Rhizoplaca melanophthalma
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma f. vagans
Physconia persidiosa
Grandinia granulosa
Hysteangium coriaceum
Phlogiotis helvelloides
Sedecula pulvinata